Skip to content ↓
Trinity School Trinity School

Trinity School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs C Wilson Executive Headteacher
Mr B Hanlon Associate Headteacher
Mr D Stillman Deputy Headteacher
Mr R Watkins Assistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form
Mrs F Pearless Assistant Headteacher/SENCo
Mr J Bastable Assistant Headteacher
Mr N Awbery Business Manager

House Team 

Dragon  
Mrs J Whitford Head of House
Mrs S Broad Deputy Head of House
   
Griffin  
Mr A Hirst Head of House
Mrs D Murphy Deputy Head of House
   
Phoenix  
Mr E Collett Head of House
Mr L Anderson Deputy Head of House

Heads of Year 

Year 7 Mrs E Flynn
Year 8 Mr A Hirst
Year 9 Mrs J Whitford
Year 10 Mr E Collett
Year 11 Mr M Parker
Sixth Form Mr R Watkins

Sixth Form Team 

Mr R Watkins Head of Sixth Form
Miss R Crossley Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Staff by Department 

English  
Miss M Findlay Head of English
Ms F Nicholson Head of Media
Mrs A Keenan English/Literacy Coordinator
Miss C Prout English/KS3 & AR Coordinator
Mrs J Edwards English
Mrs D Murphy English
Miss L O'Brien English
Miss J Brooks English
Mr S Crampton English
Mrs A Leedham HLTA
   
Maths & Computing  
Mr T Grubb Head of Maths & Computing
Dr N Carr Maths/KS5 Coordinator
Mr D Keevill Maths/KS3 Coordinator
Mrs L Keevill Maths
Mrs K Kerslake Maths
Mr G King Computing
Ms B King Maths
Mrs M Llewellyn Maths
Ms S Pope Maths
Mr D Stillman Maths
Mr D Culver Maths
Mrs D Hambidge HLTA
   
Science  
Ms S Hammond Head of Science
Mr M Parker Second in Science
Ms J French Science/STEM Coordinator
Miss E Green Science/KS3 Coordinator
Mr A Hirst Science
Mr C Ings Science
Mrs L Thomson Science
Dr M Pradhan Science
Miss G Rudkin Science
Mrs Y Wilkins Senior Science Technician
Mrs J McEwan Science Technician
   
Humanities  
Mr J Clelland Head of Humanities
Mr W Trent Second in Humanities/Head of Geography
Mr D Davies Head of HIstory
Mrs S Broad Head of RS
Mrs M Tebble Head of Business Studies
Ms S Amatt Humanities
Mr E Collett Humanities
Mr B Hanlon Humanities
Miss L Mansfield Humanities
Mr D Stock Humanities
Mr R Watkins Humanities
Mrs J Whitford Humanities
Mrs C Wilson Humanities
Mrs B Kilner Business Studies
Mrs L Moore Child Care/Health & Social Care
   
Modern Foreign Languages  
Miss G Adams Head of MFL
Mrs G Hall Head of French
Mrs S Creteur MFL
Mrs S Kutz MFL
Miss R Anderson MFL
   
Art, Design & Technology  
Mrs A Wakeham-Thomas Head of Art, Design & Technology
Mrs L Ellison Head of Art & Photography
Mr L Anderson Design & Technology
Mrs E Flynn Design & Technology
Ms N Johnson Design & Technology
Miss E Pankhurst Art & Photography
Miss C Burdett Design & Technology
Miss C Denton Displays Technician
Mr B McGregor Art Technician
Mrs D Seward Food Technician
Mr C Thompson D&T Technician
   
Performing Arts  
Miss S James Head of Performing Arts/Music
Mrs B Hermitage Head of Drama (Maternity Leave)
Miss A Gale Head of Dance
Miss D Gaudoin Drama
Miss S Martin Dance
Mrs B Oakman Music
Mr A Oliver Drama
Mrs D Stacey Dance
Miss S McGrath Drama
Mr N Blair Performing Arts Technician
   
Physical Education  
Mr S Kenneally Head of PE
Mr J Bastable PE
Miss P Cleaver PE
Miss R Crossley PE
Mr M Hermitage PE
Miss C Searle PE
Mr J Tillen PE
Miss K Wysocki-Jones PE
   
Special Educational Needs  
Mrs F Pearless SENCo
Miss J Passey Assistant SENCo/LAC Coordinator
Mr S Byrne Intervention Manager
   
ACE Unit  
Mrs G Davies Head of ACE Unit
Mrs C Steffe ACE Teacher
Mrs K Howells ACE Teacher
Mrs J Parish HLTA
Miss L Letman Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Szentpaline Teaching Assistant
   
ASD Unit  
Ms K Hinks Head of ASD Unit (Maternity Leave)
Mr R Carter ASD Teacher
Mr J Baggs Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Burke Teaching Assistant
Miss D Choules Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Grogan Teaching Assistant
Miss E Nash Teaching Assistant
   
Teaching Assistants Cover Supervisors
Mrs D Gosling Ms J Balsdon
Mr J Hosier Mr B Honisett
Mr P Millar Miss A King
Mrs K Mjartanova Mr J Scholl
Mrs S Parkin  
Mrs M Seneviratne  
Miss B Wilkinson  

Support Staff 

Administration  
Mrs M Hurst Headteacher's PA
Mrs C Slade Administration Manager
Mrs D Burke Administration Officer
Mrs J Rowe Reprographics Officer
Mrs J Rabbitts Receptionist
Mrs P Turner Receptionist
Mrs T Mann SIMS Manager/SEN Administrator
Mrs J Thomas Attendance & Education Welfare Officer
Mrs S Conway HR Administrator
Mrs A Wilkinson Exams Officer
Miss J Tillett Data & Reports Officer
Mrs N Burns Clerk to Governors
   
Finance  
Mrs M Hlouskova Finance Manager
Mrs Z Pickup Payroll Officer
Mrs J Patrick Finance Officer
Mrs G Clark Finance Assistant
Mrs M Turnham Finance Assistant
   
Pastoral  
Mr D Suffolk Educational Psychologist
Mrs H May IIR/Pastoral
Mrs N Cunningham IIR/Pastoral
Miss T Slater Family School Support Worker
Mrs K Willoughby School Nurse
Mrs D Perry Inclusion Manager
Mrs A Williams Speech & Language
   
Library  
Miss Y Oakes Library Assistant
   
IT/Network  
Mr T Haines Acting Network Manager
Mr A Bradford IT Technician
Mr C Pearless IT Technician
   
Site  
Mr G Brown Site Manager
Mr J Kavanagh Carpenter/Site Officer
Mr J Webster Site Officer
Mr W Murkett Site Officer