Skip to content ↓
Trinity School Trinity School

Trinity School

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs C Wilson Headteacher
Mr B Hanlon Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mr G Davis Deputy Headteacher
Mr N Awbery Trust Business Manager
Mr R Watkins Assistant Headteacher/Head of Sixth Form
Mrs F Pearless Assistant Headteacher/SENCo
Mr D Stillman Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Bastable Assistant Headteacher

House Team 

Dragon House

Mrs J Whitford Head of House
Mrs S Broad Deputy Head of House

Griffin House

Mr A Hirst Head of House
Mrs D Murphy Deputy Head of House

Phoenix House

Mr E Collett Head of House
Mr L Anderson Deputy Head of House 

Heads of Year 

Head of Year 7 Mrs E Flynn
Head of Year 8 Mr A Hirst
Head of Year 9 Mrs J Whitford
Head of Year 10 Mr E Collett
Head of Year 11 Mr J Bastable

Sixth FOrm Team 

Mr R Watkins Head of Sixth Form
Miss R Crossley Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Staff by Department
 

English  
Miss N Weight Head of English (Maternity Leave)
Miss M Findlay Head of English
Mrs A Keenan Second in English
Mrs J Edwards English
Mrs D Murphy English
Miss L O'Brien English
Miss C Prout English
Mrs C Thompson English
Miss J Brooks Trainee
Miss K Osterritter Trainee
Mrs A Leedham HLTA
   
Maths & Computing  
Mr T Grubb Head of Maths & Computing
Mr G Davis Maths/Computing
Mr C Green Maths
Mr D Keevill Maths
Mrs K Kerslake Maths/Computing
Mr G King Computing
Mrs B King Maths/Computing
Mrs M Llewellyn Maths/Computing
Ms S Pope Maths
Mr D Stillman Maths/Computing
Mrs L Keevill Trainee
Mrs D Hambidge HLTA
   
Science  
Miss S Hammond Head of Science
Mr M Parker Second in Science
Mrs J French STEM Coordinator
Miss E Green KS3 Coordinator
Mr C Ings Science
Mrs L Thomson Science
Dr A Hough Trainee
Dr M Pradhan Trainee
Miss G Rudkin Trainee
Mrs Y Wilkins Senior Science Technician
Mrs J McEwan Science Technician
   
Humanities  
Mr J Clelland Head of Humanities
Mr W Trent Head of Geography
Mr D Davies Head of History
Mrs S Broad Head of RS
Miss S Amatt Humanities
Mr E Collett Humanities
Mr B Hanlon Humanities
Miss L Mansfield Humanities
Mr D Stock Humanities
Mr R Watkins Humanities
Mrs J Whiford Humanities
Mrs C Wilson Humanities
Mrs M Tebble Head of Business Studies
Mrs B Killner Business Studies
Mrs L Moore Child Care/Health & Social Care
Mr M Peacock Trainee
   
Modern Foreign Languages  
Miss G Adams Head of MFL
Mrs G Hall Head of French
Mrs S Kutz MFL
Miss S Tavant MFL
Mrs S Creteur Trainee
   
Art, Design & Technology  
Mrs A Wakeham-Thomas Head of ADT
Mrs L Ellison Head of Art & Photography
Mr L Anderson D&T
Mrs E Flynn D&T
Ms N Johnson D&T
Miss E Pankhurst Art & Photography
Miss C Rankin Trainee
Miss C Denton Displays Technician
Miss M Oakham Art Technician
Mrs D Seward Food Technician
Mr C Thompson D&T Technician
   
Performing Arts  
Miss S James Head of Performing Arts/Music
Mrs B Hermitage Head of Drama (Maternity Leave)
Miss A Gale Head of Dance
Mrs R Chaplin Drama
Mrs B Oakman Music
Miss S Martin Dance
Mrs D Stacey Dance
Mr N Blair PA Technician
   
Physical Education  
Miss R Crossley Acting Head of PE
Mr J Bastable PE
Mr D Byrne PE
Mr J Cookson PE
Mr M Hermitage PE
Miss C Searle PE
Mr J Tillen PE
Miss K Wysocki-Jones PE
   
ACE Unit  
Mrs G Davies Head of ACE Unit
Mrs K Howells ACE Teacher
Mrs C Steffe ACE Teacher
Mrs B Pope HLTA
Mrs J Parish HLTA
Miss L Letman Teaching Assistant
   
ASD Unit  
Ms K Hinks Head of ASD Unit (Maternity Leave)
Mrs M Pearse Acting Head of ASD Unit
Mr R Carter ASD Teacher
Mrs L Burke Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Grogan Teaching Assistant
Miss E Groves Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Heimsoth Teaching Assistant
Miss T Swan Teaching Assistant
   
Teaching Assistants Cover Supervisors
Mrs D Gosling Ms J Balsdon
Miss M Jones Mr B Honisett
Miss L Meechan Miss A King
Mr P Millar  
Miss K Mjartnova  
Mrs S Parkin  
Mr J Scholl  
Miss B Wilkinson  

Support Staff 

Administration  
Mrs M Hurst Headteacher's PA
Mrs C Slade Office Manager
Mrs D Burke Administration Officer
Mrs J Rowe Reprographics Officer
Mrs J Rabbitts Receptionist
Mrs P Turner Receptionist
Mrs T Mann Cover Officer/SEN Administrator
Mrs J Thomas Attendance Officer
Mrs A Wilkinson Exams Officer
Miss J Tillett Reports Officer
Mrs N Burns Clerk to Governors
   
Pastoral  
Mrs H May IIR/Pastoral
Mrs N Cunningham IIR/Pastoral
Miss T Slater Family School Support Worker
Mrs D Perry Inclusion Manager
Mrs A Williams Speech & Language
Mrs K Willoughby School Nurse
Miss J Passey LAC Lead Teacher
Mr D Suffolk Educational Psychologist
   
Library  
Miss Y Oakes Library Assistant
   
Finance  
Mrs M Hlouskova Finance Manager
Mrs Z Pickup Finance Officer
Mrs G Clark Finance Assistant
Mrs M Turnham Finance Assistant/Lettings Officer
   
IT/Network  
Mr I Fane IT Manager
Mr T Haines Assistant IT Manager
Mr A Bradford IT Technician
   
Site  
Mr G Brown Site Manager
Mr J Kavanagh Carpenter/Site Officer
Mr J Webster Site Officer
Mr W Murkett Site Officer