Skip to content ↓
Trinity School Trinity School

Trinity School

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Dr C Wilson Executive Headteacher
Mr B Hanlon Senior Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum 
Mr J Bastable Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral
Mrs S Kemp Deputy Headteacher - SENCo
Mr R Watkins Assistant Headteacher / Head of Sixth Form
Mr S Kenneally Assistant Headteacher - Innovation
Ms H Shayler Assistant Headteacher - Professional Learning
Ms A Duxbury Assistant Headteacher - Standards and Achievement / Head of Maths
Mr D McLaughlin Assistant Headteacher - Vocational & VLE

Safeguarding 

Safeguarding

Mr J Bastable

Mr B Hanlon

Miss T Weatherley

Mr S Kenneally

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Designated Safeguarding Officer

House Team 

Dragon

Mr J Clelland

Head of House

Griffin

Miss A Dickinson

Head of House

Phoenix

Mr E Collett

Head of House

Heads of Year 

Year 7 Miss L Pacheco
Year 8 Miss A Dickinson
Year 9 Mr R Williams
Year 10 Mr E Collett
Year 11 Mr M Parker
Sixth Form Mr R Watkins

Sixth Form Team 

Head of Sixth Form Mr R Watkins
Assistant Head of Sixth Form Ms D Evans

Staff by Department 

English & Media

Miss C Prout

Mrs M Smith

Ms H Shayler

Miss J Brooks

Mr S Crampton

Ms E Drew

Miss L O'Brien

Ms J Sullivan

Ms E Stewart-Reid

Head of Curriculum Area

Second in English/AR Coordinator

Assistant Head – Professional Learning

English 

English 

English

English

English

English

Maths

Ms A Duxbury

Mrs K Kerslake

Mr J Schuring

Mr D Culver

Mrs M Llewellyn

Ms S Pope

Miss B Connor

Miss M Varga Rojas

Ms C Ye

Ms K Gorbold

Assistant Head – Standards & Achievement

Second In Maths

Lead Practitioner - Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

School Direct Trainee

Science

Miss S Hammond

Mr M Parker

Miss A Dickinson

Ms J French

Miss E Green

Dr A Edwards

Mr C Ings

Dr M Pradhan

Mr R Wiles

Mrs Y Wilkins

Mrs J McEwan

Head of Curriculum Area

Second in Science/ Head of Year 11

Head of Griffin House/Science teacher

Science teacher – STEM Coordinator (Mat leave)

Science teacher - KS3 Coordinator

Science

Science

Science

Science

Senior Science Technician

Science Technician

Humanities

Mr J Clelland

Mr W Trent

Mrs C Wilson

Mr B Hanlon

Mrs S Kemp

Mr R Watkins

Mr E Collett

Miss L Pacheco

Ms S Amatt

Miss L Mansfield

Mr D Stock

Mrs R Costambeys

Mr L McCabe

Mrs F Murray

Head of Humanities

Second in Humanities / Head of Geography

Humanities / Executive Headteacher

Humanities / Deputy Headteacher

Humanities / Deputy Headteacher

Humanities / Assistant Headteacher

Humanities

Head of Year 7/Psychology Teacher

Humanities / Head of History

Humanities

Humanities

Religious Studies

Religious Studies

Religious Studies

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss G Adams

Mrs S Kutz

Mr J Nancy

Miss L Alonso

Head of MFL 

MFL

MFL 

MFL 

Art, Design & Technology

Mrs L Ellison

Mr L Anderson

Ms N Johnson

Ms R O'Sullivan

Mrs D Seward

Mrs A Schellens

Mr C Thompson

Miss L Sanderson

Ms A Canning

Ms G Kingston

Ms T Jordens

Head of Curriculum Area

Teacher

Food Technology & Catering

Art & Photography

Design & Technology

Food Technology & Catering

Food Technology Technician

Art Trainee

Art

D&T

School Direct Trainee

Performing Arts

Miss S James

Mrs B Hermitage

Miss A Gale

Mrs D Stacey

Miss S Martin

Miss A McNaughton

Mr N Blair

Head of Curriculum Area

Teacher i/c Drama

Teacher i/c Dance

Dance

Dance

Drama Teacher (NQT)

Media/Performing Arts Technician

Physical Education

 

Mr C Breen

Mr J Bastable

Mr S Kenneally

Miss R Crossley

Mr M Hermitage

Miss C Searle

Ms C Brincat

Ms R Jenkins

Head of Curriculum Area

Physical Education / Deputy Headteacher

Physical Education / Assistant Headteacher

Physical Education / Careers Coordinator

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Trainee PE

Vocational Studies

Mr D McLaughlin

Mrs M Tebble

Mrs L Moore

Mr C Douglas

Mrs D Evans

Computer Science / Assistant Headteacher

Business Studies Teacher

Childcare / Primary Liasion Coordinator

Computer Science Teacher (NQT)

Business Studies

Special Educational Needs

Mrs S Kemp

Mr S Byrne

Deputy Head / SENCo

Intervention Manager

ACE Unit

Mrs C Rankin

Mrs C Steffe

Mrs J Parish

Miss L Letman

Miss L Jefferies

Ms C Murray

Ms S Maher

Head of ACE Unit

ACE Teacher

HLTA

HLTA

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

ASD Unit

Ms R Raybould

Miss E Nash

Mrs L Burke

Miss D Choules

Miss L Harmer

Mrs K Grogan

Mrs K Lane

Mr De Monte

Miss A Joseph

Ms J Gollop

Ms A Chalcraft

Miss B Ireland

Mr L Hammond

Head of ASD Unit (January Start)

Higher Level TA/Second in ASD Unit

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mr B Honisett

Mr J Scholl

Miss A King

Ms R El Laham

Teaching Assistants

Miss H Bonney

Miss C Carvalho

Ms A Leedham

Mr S Prior

Miss R Derwent

Mr A Curcher

Mr P Millar

Mr L Smith

Mrs D Gosling

Mr E Haines

Miss H Smith

Mrs B Kozma

Mr J Foster

Ms K Bartlett

Ms A Dadd

Ms D Hambidge

Support Staff 

Administration

Mrs M Hurst

Mrs C Slade

Mrs D Burke

Mrs J Rowe

Mrs P Turner

Mrs T Mann

Mrs S Conway

Mrs A Wilkinson

Mrs J Reeves

Mrs T Crocker

Mr B Honisett

Ms J Thomas

Ms K Bartlett

PA to the Executive Headteacher

Administration Manager

Administration Officer

Reprographics Officer

Receptionist

SIMS Manager/SEN Administrator

HR Administrator

Exams Officer

Data & Reports Officer

Clerk to Governors

Marketing Officer

Attendance Officer

Admin Assistant

Finance

Mrs M Hlouskova

Mrs Z Pickup

Mrs S Byrne

Mrs G Clark

Mrs M Turnham

Finance Manager

Payroll Officer

Finance Officer

Finance Assistant

Finance Assistant

Pastoral

Mr D Suffolk

Mrs H May

Miss T Weatherley

Mrs K Willoughby

Ms J Balsdon

Mrs J Thomas

Miss G Crook

Mrs S Bounds

Educational Psychologist

Pastoral

Family Support Worker/LAC coordinator

School Nurse

Inclusion Manager

Attendance Officer / Education Welfare Officer

Pastoral Officer

First Aid Cover (Fridays)

Library Miss K Mjartanova Library Manager
IT/Network

Mr D Branston

Mr L Gale

Mr E Sloggett

IT Network Manager

IT Technician

IT Technician

Site

Mr G Brown

Mr J Kavanagh

Mr W Murkett

Site Manager

Site Officer / Carpenter

Site Officer

Staff CPD Teaching and Learning Bulletins