Skip to content ↓
Trinity School Trinity School

Trinity School

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs C Wilson Executive Headteacher
Mr B Hanlon Associate Headteacher
Mr D Stillman Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum
Mr J Bastable Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral
Mrs S Kemp Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum
Mr R Watkins Assistant Headteacher / Head of Sixth Form
Mr S Kenneally Assistant Headteacher - Innovation
Miss G Adams Assistant Headteacher - ITTCo
Mrs H Shayler Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum
Ms A Duxbury Assistant Headteacher / Head of Maths
Mr S Williams Associate Assistant Headteacher - Progress

House Team 

Dragon

Mrs S Broad

Head of House

Griffin

Miss A Dickinson

Head of House

Phoenix

Mr E Collett

Head of House

Heads of Year 

Year 7 Mrs E Flynn (Maternity Leave)
Year 8 Miss A Dickinson
Year 9 Mrs S Broad
Year 10 Mr E Collett
Year 11 Mr M Parker
Sixth Form Mr R Watkins

Sixth Form Team 

Head of Sixth Form Mr R Watkins
Assistant Head of Sixth Form Miss R Crossley

Staff by Department 

English & Media

Miss M Findlay

Miss C Prout

Miss J Brooks

Mr S Crampton

Mrs J Edwards

Mrs A Keennan

Miss L O'Brien

Ms H Shayler

Mrs A Leedham

Head of English

English/KS3 & AR Coordinator

English

English

English

English

English

English

HLTA

Maths & Computing

Ms A Duxbury

Mr D Keevill

Mr G King

Mr D Culver

Mrs K Kerslake

Ms N Kirton

Mrs M Llewellyn

Ms S Pope

Mr D Stillman

Mr S Williams

Mrs B King

Mrs D Hambidge

Head of Maths & Computing

Maths/KS3 Coordinator

Head of Computing

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

HLTA

Science

Miss S Hammond

Mr M Parker

Ms J French

Miss E Green

Mr J Allen

Miss A Dickinson

Mr C Ings

Mrs L Thomson

Dr M Pradhan

Mrs Y Wilkins

Mrs J McEwan

Head of Science

Second in Science

Science/STEM Coordinator

Science/KS3 Coordinator

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

Senior Science Technician

Science Technician

Humanities

Mr J Clelland

Mr W Trent

Mr D Davies

Mrs S Broad

Mrs M Tebble

Ms S Amatt

Mr E Collett

Mr B Hanlon

Mrs S Kemp

Mrs B Killner

Miss L Mansfield

Mrs L Moore

Mr D Stock

Mr R Watkins

Mrs J Whitford

Mrs C Wilson

Head of Humanities

Head of Geography

Head of History

Head of Religious Studies

Head of Business Studies

Humanities

Humanities

Humanities

Humanities

Business Studies

Humanities

Child Care/Health & Social Care

Humanities

Humanities

Humanities

Humanities

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss G Adams

Mrs G Hall

Mrs S Creteur

Mrs S Kutz

Head of MFL

Head of French

MFL

MFL

Art, Design & Technology

Mrs L Ellison

Mr L Anderson

Mrs E Flynn

Ms N Johnson

Ms R O'Sullivan

Miss E Pankhurst

Miss C Rankin

Mr H Longton

Mrs D Seward

Mr C Thompson

Head of Art, Design & Technology

Head of Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Design & Technology

Art & Photography

Art & Photography

Design & Technology

Displays & Marketing Technician

Food Technology Technician

Design & Technology Technician

Performing Arts

Miss S James

Mrs B Hermitage

Miss A Gale

Ms A Ferguson

Miss S Martin

Mrs B Oakman

Mrs D Stacey

Mr N Blair

Head of Performing Arts/Music

Head of Drama

Head of Dance

Drama/KS3 Progress Manager

Dance

Music

Dance

Performing Arts Technician

Physical Education

Ms K Gardiner

Mr J Bastable

Mr B Davies

Miss P Cleaver

Miss R Crossley

Mr M Hermitage

Mr S Kenneally

Miss C Searle

Mr D Waldren

Miss K Wysocki-Jones

Head of Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

Special Educational Needs

Miss J Passey

Mr S Byrne

SENCo

Intervention Manager

ACE Unit

Mrs G Davies

Mrs K Howells

Mrs C Steffe

Mrs J Parish

Miss L Letman

Miss E Szentpaline

Miss L Jefferies

Head of ACE Unit

ACE Teacher

ACE Teacher

HLTA

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

ASD Unit

Mrs K Hinks

Mr R Carter

Mr J Baggs

Mrs L Burke

Miss D Choules

Miss E Nash

Mrs L Oakey

Head of ASD Unit

ASD Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Ms J Balsdon

Mr B Honisett

Miss A King

Mr J Scholl

Teaching Assistants

Miss H Bonney

Miss G Crook

Mr J Hosier

Mr P Millar

Mrs K Mjartanova

Mrs S Parkin

Mr J Scholl

Mrs M Seneviratne

Miss H Smith

Miss B Wilkinson

Support Staff 

Administration

Mr N Awbery

Mrs M Hurst

Mrs C Slade

Mrs D Burke

Mrs J Rowe

Mrs P Turner

Mrs T Mann

Mrs J Thomas

Mrs J Baird

Mrs S Conway

Mrs A Wilkinson

Miss J Tillett

Mrs T Crocker

Business Manager

Headteacher's PA

Administration Manager

Administration Officer

Reprographics Officer

Receptionist

SIMS Manager/SEN Administrator

Education Welfare Officer

Attendance Officer

HR Administrator

Exams Officer

Data & Reports Officer

Clerk to Governors

Finance

Mrs M Hlouskova

Mrs Z Pickup

Mrs S Byrne

Mrs G Clark

Mrs M Turnham

Finance Manager

Payroll Officer

Finance Officer

Finance Assistant

Finance Assistant

Pastoral

Mr D Suffolk

Mrs H May

Mrs N Cunningham

Miss T Slater

Mrs K Willoughby

Mrs D Perry

Mrs A Williams

Educational Psychologist

Pastoral

Pastoral

Family Support Worker

School Nurse

Inclusion Manager

Speech & Language

Library Miss Y Oakes Library Assistant
IT/Network

Mr D Branston

Mr A Bradford

Mr D Hares

IT Network Manager

IT Technician

IT Technician

Site

Mr G Brown

Mr J Kavanagh

Mr J Webster

Mr W Murkett

Site Manager

Carpenter/Site Officer

Site Officer

Site Officer