Skip to content ↓
Trinity School Trinity School

Trinity School

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs C Wilson Executive Headteacher
Mr B Hanlon Senior Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum 
Mr J Bastable Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral
Mrs S Kemp Deputy Headteacher - SENCo
Mr R Watkins Assistant Headteacher / Head of Sixth Form
Mr S Kenneally Assistant Headteacher - Innovation
Mrs H Shayler Assistant Headteacher - Professional Learning
Ms A Duxbury Assistant Headteacher - Standards and Achievement / Head of Maths
Mr D McLaughlin Associate Assistant Headteacher - Vocational & VLE

Safeguarding 

Safeguarding

Mr J Bastable

Mr B Hanlon

Miss T Weatherley

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Designated Sareguarding Officer

House Team 

Dragon

Mr R Williams

Head of House

Griffin

Miss A Dickinson

Head of House

Phoenix

Mr E Collett

Head of House

Heads of Year 

Year 7 Miss L Pacheco
Year 8 Miss A Dickinson
Year 9 Mr R Williams
Year 10 Mr E Collett
Year 11 Mr M Parker
Sixth Form Mr R Watkins

Sixth Form Team 

Head of Sixth Form Mr R Watkins
Assistant Head of Sixth Form Miss C Rankin

Staff by Department 

English & Media

Miss C Prout

Mrs M Smith

Ms H Shayler

Miss J Brooks

Mr S Crampton

Ms E Drew

Mrs J Edwards

Miss L O'Brien

Ms J Sullivan

Miss L Gates

Mrs A Leedham

Mr D Turner

Head of Curriculum Area

Second in English/AR Coordinator

Assistant Head – Professional Learning

English 

English 

English

English

English

English

School Direct Trainee

HLTA

English (Maternity Cover)

Maths & Computing

Ms A Duxbury

Mrs K Kerslake

Mr R Williams

Mr M Arbid

Mrs M Arbid

Mr D Culver

Mrs M Llewellyn

Ms S Pope

Miss B Connor

Miss M Varga Rojas

Ms T Taylor

Mr F Bhatti

Mrs D Hambidge

Assistant Head – Standards & Achievement

Second In Maths

Lead Practitioner – Maths/Acting Head of Dragon House

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths

Maths 

Maths (Maternity Leave)

School Direct Trainee

Trainee

HLTA

Science

Miss S Hammond

Miss A Dickinson

Ms J French

Miss E Green

Dr A Edwards

Mr C Ings

Dr M Pradhan

Mr R Wiles

Mr J Broom

Mrs Y Wilkins

Mrs J McEwan

 

 

Head of Curriculum Area

Head of Griffin House/Science teacher

Science teacher – STEM Coordinator (Mat leave)

Science teacher - KS3 Coordinator

Science

Science

Science

Science

School Direct Trainee

Senior Science Technician

Science Technician

Humanities

Mr J Clelland

Mr W Trent

Mrs C Wilson

Mr B Hanlon

Mrs S Kemp

Mr R Watkins

Mr E Collett

Miss L Pacheco

Ms S Amatt

Miss L Mansfield

Mr D Stock

Mrs R El Lahan

Mrs R Costambeys

Mr L McCabe

Mrs F Murray

Mr O Pring

Mr A Cronk

Head of Humanities

Second in Humanities / Head of Geography

Humanities / Executive Headteacher

Humanities / Deputy Headteacher

Humanities / Deputy Headteacher

Humanities / Assistant Headteacher

Humanities

Head of Year 7/Psychology Teacher

Humanities / Head of History

Humanities

Humanities

Humanities

Religious Studies

Religious Studies

Religious Studies

School Direct Trainee

Trainee

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss G Adams

Mrs S Kutz

Mr A Benson

Miss L Alonso

Head of MFL 

MFL

MFL 

MFL 

Art, Design & Technology

Mrs L Ellison

Mr L Anderson

Ms N Johnson

Ms R O'Sullivan

Mrs D Seward

Mrs A Schellens

Mr C Thompson

Miss P Hasnat

Miss L Munton

Miss L Sanderson

Head of Curriculum Area

House

Food Technology & Catering

Art & Photography

Design & Technology

Food Technology & Catering

Food Technology Technician

Design & Technology Technician

DT Trainee

Art Trainee

Art Technician

Performing Arts

Miss S James

Mrs B Hermitage

Miss A Gale

Mrs D Stacey

Miss S Martin

Miss A McNaughton

Mr N Blair

Miss E Campbell

Head of Curriculum Area

Teacher i/c Drama

Teacher i/c Dance

Dance

Dance

Drama Teacher (NQT)

Media/Performing Arts Technician

School Direct Trainee (Music)

Physical Education

 

Ms K Gardiner

Mr J Bastable

Mr S Kenneally

Mr C Breen

Miss R Crossley

Mr M Hermitage

Miss C Searle

Miss K Wysocki-Jones

Miss E Sutton

Mr B Wills

Head of Curriculum Area (Maternity Cover)

Physical Education / Deputy Headteacher

Physical Education / Assistant Headteacher

Physical Education

Physical Education / Careers Coordinator

Physical Education

Physical Education

Physical Education

PE Teacher (NQT)

School Direct Trainee

Vocational Studies

Mr D McLaughlin

Mrs M Tebble

Mrs L Moore

Mr C Douglas

Computer Science / Associate Assist. Headteacher

Business Studies Teacher

Childcare / Primary Liasion Coordinator

Computer Science Teacher (NQT)

Special Educational Needs

Mrs S Kemp

Mr S Byrne

Deputy Head / SENCo

Intervention Manager

ACE Unit

Mrs C Rankin

Mrs C Steffe

Mrs J Parish

Miss L Letman

Miss L Jefferies

Head of ACE Unit

ACE Teacher

HLTA

HLTA

Teaching Assistant

ASD Unit

Mr R Adams

Miss E Nash

Mrs L Burke

Miss D Choules

Miss L Harmer

Mrs K Grogan

Mrs K Lane

Mrs K Gorbold

Miss A Joseph

Miss L Hyett

Miss A Thomas

Miss A Urzedowska

Miss B Ireland

Mr L Hammond

Head of ASD Unit

Higher Level TA/Second in ASD Unit

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisors

Mr B Honisett

Mr J Scholl

Miss A King

Teaching Assistants

Miss H Bonney

Miss C Carvalho

Mr P Millar

Mr S Prior

Miss R Derwent

Mr A Curcher

Mrs D Gosling

Mr E Haines

Miss H Smith

Mrs B Kozma

Mr J Foster

Miss C Allchorne

Support Staff 

Administration

Mr N Awbery

Mrs M Hurst

Mrs C Slade

Mrs D Burke

Mrs J Rowe

Mrs P Turner

Mrs T Mann

Mrs S Conway

Mrs A Wilkinson

Mrs J Reeves

Mrs T Crocker

Mr B Honisett

Trust Business Manager

PA to the Executive Headteacher

Administration Manager

Administration Officer

Reprographics Officer

Receptionist

SIMS Manager/SEN Administrator

HR Administrator

Exams Officer

Data & Reports Officer

Clerk to Governors

Marketing Officer

Finance

Mrs M Hlouskova

Mrs Z Pickup

Mrs S Byrne

Mrs G Clark

Mrs M Turnham

Finance Manager

Payroll Officer

Finance Officer

Finance Assistant

Finance Assistant

Pastoral

Mr D Suffolk

Mrs H May

Miss T Weatherley

Mrs K Willoughby

Ms J Balsdon

Mrs J Thomas

Miss G Crook

Mrs S Bounds

Educational Psychologist

Pastoral

Family Support Worker/LAC coordinator

School Nurse

Inclusion Manager

Attendance Officer / Education Welfare Officer

Pastoral Officer

First Aid Cover (Fridays)

Library Miss K Mjartanova Library Manager
IT/Network

Mr D Branston

Mr L Gale

Mr E Sloggett

IT Network Manager

IT Technician

IT Technician

Site

Mr G Brown

Mr J Kavanagh

Mr W Murkett

Mr S Turnham

Site Manager

Site Officer / Carpenter

Site Officer

Site Officer

Staff CPD Teaching and Learning Bulletins